Meet The Twirl ATX TEAM TWIRLERS

Anna Lilie

Junior Advanced Competitor

​2022 Int Jr SW Regional Pageant Winner

2021 Miss San Antonio's Outstanding Teen

​Stephen F. Austin HS Feature Twirler

​Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds

Emma Regalado

Junior Beginner Competitor

2021 State PT Basic Skills Pageant Winner

​Hill Country Middle School Twirler

​Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds


Shaylee Sjolander

Senior Intermediate Competitor

2022 TITW Sr. Int X-Strut Winner

2021 Miss Liberty Pageant Winner

Liberty Hill High School Feature Twirler

​Co-Twirleader of the Twirl ATX Diamonds


Caitlin Osman

Juvenile Novice Competitor

Member of the Twirl ATX Crystals

Hannah Farrar

Junior Novice Competitor

​2022 Regional 15 yo Nov Basic Strut Winner

Hutto Colorguard Member of the Week

​Member of the Twirl ATX Sapphires

Avielle Queen

Juvenile Beginner Competitor

2021 State Little Miss Beg. Pageant Winner

2021 SW Little Miss Basic Skills Pageant Winner

Member of the Twirl ATX Sapphires

Josie Linson

Collegiate Competitor

Univ. of Missouri Feature Twirler

2019 TX Collegiate Downfield Champion

Twirl ATX Junior Coach

Delaney Moos

Pre-Teen Novice Competitor

Twirleader of the Twirl ATX Crystals

Emily Bartek

Junior Beginner Competitor

2022 Dallas Twirl Fest Beg. Jr. Solo Winner

2020 Fall Festival Basic Skills Winner​

​Goldthwaite Middle School Twirler

​Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds

Hollings Morrow

Juvenile Beginner Competitor

2021 Little Miss Beg. Southwest Model

2021 AAU Juv. Beg. Lonestar Majorette


Emery Ramirez

Little Miss Beginner Competitor

2022 Regional Little Miss Beg Solo Winner

​2022 Regional Little Miss Nov X-Strut Winner

Member of the Twirl ATX Crystals

Addison Lee

Junior Beginner Competitor

​2022 Beg. Jr. SW Regional Pageant Winner

​2022 Beg. Jr. SW Regional Solo Winner

Goldthwaite HS Feature Twirler

Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds

Laurel Scallan

Pre-Teen Novice Competitor

2022 11 yo Miss Southwest Model

2021 Spring Fling PT Basic Skills Winner

Twirleader of the Twirl ATX Sapphires


Charlotte Piercey

Pre-Teen Novice Competitor

Member of the Twirl ATX Sapphires

Hazel Hull

Juvenile Novice Competitor

Member of the Twirl ATX Crystals

Jordan Chmiel

Senior Beginner Competitor

2022 Beg. Sr. SW Regional Pageant Winner

2022 Beg. Sr. SW Regional Solo Winner

​Stony Point HS Feature Twirler

​Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds

Annie Addison

Juvenile Novice Competitor

Member of the Twirl ATX Sapphires

Amber Sorenson

Senior Advanced Competitor

2022 Sr Regional Rhythmic Champion

2021 Junior Miss Majorette of Texas

Stony Point High School Feature Twirler

Co-Twirleader of the Twirl ATX Diamonds

Hailey Wood

Pre-Teen Advanced Competitor

2022 Pre-Teen Regional Strut Champion

2021 Juv Miss Majorette of the Southwest

2021 Jr. Olympic Adv PT All Around Champion

​Member of the Twirl ATX Diamonds